Group Fitness Classes

Group Fitness Classes

You are currently viewing the entire World Health Calgary schedule. Use the form above to filter your results by class, instructor, and location.

Jump To Date

Download this week's schedule from one of our locations

Bay Schedule:

Download

Calgary Place Schedule:

Download

Edgemont Schedule:

Download

Macleod Schedule:

Download

Midnapore Schedule:

Download

Richmond Schedule:

Download

North Hill Schedule:

Download

Sunridge Schedule:

Download

Monday

October 14th

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Ted W

Force

09:30 AM

Northhill

Kelli H

Force

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Orleane T

Tuesday

October 15th

CYCLE

06:15 AM

Edgemont

Wayne S

LIFT

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Kimberly D

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

Get Ripped

09:30 AM

Northhill

George S

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Vanessa S

MetX & Core

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

YOGA

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Gita G

YOGA

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Christine S

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Bay

Jessie F

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Karyn S

Vipr/TKO

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Cory F

LIFT

12:10 PM

Bay

Gita G

ABSolution 30

04:00 PM

Northhill

Evie W

Force

04:30 PM

Northhill

Evie W

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Calgary Place

Lorne S

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Northhill

Marie N

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Northhill

Kim T

Fire

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Nola R

CYCLE

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Gita G

Fire

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

ABSolution 30

06:30 PM

Northhill

Jeff E

YOGA

06:45 PM

Midnapore

Hailey C

YOGA

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Catt W

YOGA

07:10 PM

Northhill

Gita G

Wednesday

October 16th

Get Ripped

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Shane

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Lorne S

MetX & Core

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Heather t

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Northhill

Jumana A

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Naliya M

ABSolution 30

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Nola R

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Kim T

Rush

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Catt W

Force

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Kelli H

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Michelle W

LIFT

12:10 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

YOGA

12:10 PM

Bay

Gita G

YOGA

04:30 PM

Northhill

Gita G

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

Rush

05:30 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

LIFT

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Elyte B

Zumba^

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Elizabeth S

Strong by Zumba

06:30 PM

Northhill

Hiroe B

Force

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Kelli H

YOGA

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Mona S

Thursday

October 17th

MetX & Core

06:00 AM

Bay

Trainer ^

CYCLE

06:15 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

Force

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Evie W

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Leanne P

TKO

09:30 AM

Northhill

Ron C

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Alejandra K

TKO

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Tanya R

YOGA

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Judy R

Master* Mobility

11:00 AM

Northhill

Anthony H

YOGA

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Hailey C

Tread N Shred-

12:05 PM

Bay

Sunshine T

Zumba^

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Michelle B

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

David B

Force

12:10 PM

Bay

Marie N

Force

04:30 PM

Northhill

Sara S

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Northhill

Jumana A

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Northhill

Shane

CYCLE

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Wendy A

Kinstretch

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

ABSolution 30

06:30 PM

Northhill

Jumana A

Zumba^

06:45 PM

Midnapore

Kimberly A

Barre Work Out

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Darci T

YOGA

07:10 PM

Northhill

Gita G

YOGA

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Jaimee S

Friday

October 18th

YOGA

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Tammie G

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Ted W

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Lindsey W

Rush

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Northhill

Kim T

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

ABSolution 30

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Andrea F

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Tammy W

TKO

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Cory F

LIFT

12:10 PM

Bay

Sunshine T

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Northhill

Jessica N

Barre Work Out

05:15 PM

Edgemont

Vanessa S

Force

05:30 PM

Northhill

Diana S

Force

06:15 PM

Edgemont

Sara S

Saturday

October 19th

Force

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Kelli H

CYCLE

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Deanna B

TKO

09:00 AM

Northhill

Ron C

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Diana S

TKO

09:15 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

CYCLE

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

StepMix

09:40 AM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Wendy A

Master Mobility 30

10:05 AM

Northhill

Ron C

LIFT

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Cory F

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Northhill

Noy W

YOGA

10:45 AM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

YOGA

11:30 AM

Midnapore

Elyte B

YOGA

11:45 AM

Northhill

Catt W

Zumba^

11:50 AM

Edgemont

Pamela K

Sunday

October 20th

ABS 45

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Gita G

Force

09:00 AM

Northhill

Diana S

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Midnapore

Jose B

Get Ripped

09:20 AM

Edgemont

Judy R

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Sixela F

Zumba^

10:00 AM

Northhill

Hiroe B

Barre Work Out

10:20 AM

Edgemont

Vanessa S

MetX & Core

10:45 AM

Midnapore

Cory F

YOGA

11:15 AM

Northhill

Gita G

Zumba^

11:25 AM

Edgemont

Nicole M

YOGA

12:30 PM

Edgemont

Cristina C

Monday

October 21st

Rush

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

CYCLE

08:45 AM

Midnapore

Brittany C

CYCLE

08:45 AM

Northhill

Marisa B

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Heather t

Total Body

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Wendy A

Force

09:30 AM

Northhill

George S

Force

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Philomena V

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Orleane T

CYCLE

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Tammy W

Strong by Zumba

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Elisa C

Force

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Elisa C

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Lorne S

Tread N Shred-

12:05 PM

Bay

Trainer ^

Tread N Shred-

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Cory F

Barre Work Out

12:10 PM

Bay

Jessica M

YOGA

12:10 PM

Edgemont

Mona S

CYCLE

12:10 PM

Bay

Lorraine P

YOGA

04:30 PM

Northhill

Rob W

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

LIFT

05:30 PM

Northhill

Jeff E

CYCLE

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Cory F

LIFT

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Northhill

Michelle B

ABSolution 30

06:30 PM

Midnapore

Cory F

Barre Work Out

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Vanessa S

YOGA

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Rob W

Tuesday

October 22nd

CYCLE

06:15 AM

Edgemont

Wayne S

LIFT

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Kimberly D

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Sam G

Get Ripped

09:30 AM

Northhill

Philomena V

MetX & Core

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

YOGA

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Gita G

YOGA

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Hailey C

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Karyn S

Vipr/TKO

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Elyte B

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Bay

Jessie F

LIFT

12:10 PM

Bay

Gita G

ABSolution 30

04:00 PM

Northhill

Evie W

Force

04:30 PM

Northhill

Evie W

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Calgary Place

Lorne S

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Northhill

Marie N

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Northhill

Kim T

Fire

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Nola R

Fire

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

CYCLE

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Ted W

ABSolution 30

06:30 PM

Northhill

Jeff E

YOGA

06:45 PM

Midnapore

Hailey C

YOGA

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Catt W

YOGA

07:10 PM

Northhill

Cristina C

Wednesday

October 23rd

Get Ripped

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Shane

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Lorne S

MetX & Core

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Northhill

Jumana A

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Naliya M

ABSolution 30

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Nola R

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Kim T

Rush

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Catt W

Force

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Jessica (BHC) M

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Michelle W

LIFT

12:10 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

YOGA

12:10 PM

Bay

Nicole A

YOGA

04:30 PM

Northhill

Gita G

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

Rush

05:30 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

Force

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Sara S

Zumba^

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Elizabeth S

Strong by Zumba

06:30 PM

Northhill

Hiroe B

Force

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Marie N

YOGA

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Mona S

Thursday

October 24th

MetX & Core

06:00 AM

Bay

Trainer ^

CYCLE

06:15 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

Force

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Evie W

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Leanne P

TKO

09:30 AM

Northhill

Ron C

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Sam G

TKO

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Tanya R

YOGA

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Rob W

Master* Mobility

11:00 AM

Northhill

Anthony H

YOGA

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Hailey C

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

David B

Tread N Shred-

12:05 PM

Bay

Sunshine T

Zumba^

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Michelle B

Force

12:10 PM

Bay

Marjorie M

Force

04:30 PM

Northhill

Sara S

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Northhill

Shane

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Northhill

Jumana A

CYCLE

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Wendy A

Kinstretch

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

ABSolution 30

06:30 PM

Northhill

Jumana A

Zumba^

06:45 PM

Midnapore

Kimberly A

Barre Work Out

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Darci T

YOGA

07:10 PM

Northhill

Rob W

YOGA

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Darci T

Friday

October 25th

YOGA

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Tammie G

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Marie N

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Lindsey W

Rush

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Northhill

Kim T

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

ABSolution 30

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Andrea F

TKO

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Cory F

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Tammy W

LIFT

12:10 PM

Bay

Sunshine T

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Northhill

Jessica N

Barre Work Out

05:15 PM

Edgemont

Vanessa S

Force

05:30 PM

Northhill

Marjorie M

Force

06:15 PM

Edgemont

Sara S

Saturday

October 26th

CYCLE

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Deanna B

Force

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Kelli H

TKO

09:00 AM

Northhill

Ron C

TKO

09:15 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Jose B

CYCLE

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

StepMix

09:40 AM

Edgemont

Diana S

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Jessica (BHC) M

Master Mobility 30

10:05 AM

Northhill

Ron C

LIFT

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Wendy A

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Northhill

Noy W

YOGA

10:45 AM

Edgemont

Rob W

YOGA

11:30 AM

Midnapore

Elyte B

YOGA

11:45 AM

Northhill

Catt W

Zumba^

11:50 AM

Edgemont

Sam G

Sunday

October 27th

ABS 45

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Elizabeth S

Force

09:00 AM

Northhill

Jerremy M

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Midnapore

Jose B

Get Ripped

09:20 AM

Edgemont

Elizabeth S

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Kimberly A

Zumba^

10:00 AM

Northhill

Jessica M

Barre Work Out

10:20 AM

Edgemont

Vanessa S

MetX & Core

10:45 AM

Midnapore

Cory F

YOGA

11:15 AM

Northhill

Gita G

Zumba^

11:25 AM

Edgemont

Nicole M

YOGA

12:30 PM

Edgemont

Cristina C

Group Fitness

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

Click to view Calgary's Group Exercise class schedules. Filter by location, day, time, and instructor.

Careers

CAREERS AT WORLD HEALTH

We're hiring passionate fitness professionals. Make a difference in people's lives everyday.

Refer A Friend

REFER A FRIEND TODAY

Refer a friend to enrol with World Health and receive a free gym bag while supplies last.

Member Success Stories

MEMBER SUCCESS STORIES

Inspiring fitness stories shared by World Health members living a healthy and active lifestyle.