Group Fitness Classes

Group Fitness Classes

You are currently viewing the entire World Health Calgary schedule. Use the form above to filter your results by class, instructor, and location.

Jump To Date

Download this week's schedule from one of our locations

Bay Schedule:

Download

Calgary Place Schedule:

Download

Edgemont Schedule:

Download

Macleod Schedule:

Download

Midnapore Schedule:

Download

Richmond Schedule:

Download

North Hill Schedule:

Download

Sunridge Schedule:

Download

Tuesday

November 6th

LIFT

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Kimberly D

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

MetX & Core

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Jason G

STEP

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Kandi L

Fire

09:30 AM

Northhill

Elisa C

Force

09:40 AM

Macleod

George S

MetX & Core

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

YOGA

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Gita G

YOGA

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Gary C

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Bay

Amanda M

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Karyn S

Vipr/TKO

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Jason O

LIFT

12:10 PM

Bay

Noel F

ABSolution 30

04:00 PM

Northhill

Evie W

Force

04:30 PM

Northhill

Evie W

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Calgary Place

Jodie B

ABSolution 30

05:00 PM

Macleod

Nola R

Tread N Shred-

05:15 PM

Bay

Trainer ^

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Northhill

Matthew W

Strong by Zumba

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Constanza S

LIFT

05:30 PM

Macleod

Jason O

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Northhill

Kim T

Zumba^

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Vanessa H

Fire

06:00 PM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

CYCLE

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Bronwen R

Master* Mobility

06:30 PM

Macleod

^Darci T ^

ABSolution 30

06:30 PM

Northhill

Jeff E

YOGA

06:45 PM

Midnapore

Ana M

YOGA

07:00 PM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

YOGA

07:15 PM

Northhill

Terra F

Wednesday

November 7th

Fire

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Philomena V

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Marisa B

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Wayne S

StepMix

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Cindy W

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Northhill

Jumana A

Force

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Rebecca M

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Naliya M

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Macleod

Gita G

ABSolution 30

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Elyte B

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Sam G

Rush

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Catt W

Force

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Kelli H

Rush

12:05 PM

Macleod

Eldridge A

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

**Shane BHC

YOGA

12:10 PM

Bay

Gita G

LIFT

12:10 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

CYCLE

12:10 PM

Bay

Matthew W

YOGA

04:30 PM

Northhill

Gary C

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

POUND 30min

05:15 PM

Midnapore

Elyte B

POUND 30min

05:30 PM

Edgemont

Nicole M

Force

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Stephanie K

TKO

05:30 PM

Macleod

Russell P

Rush

05:30 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

Force

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Judy R

Zumba^

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Nicole M

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Macleod

Ana P

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Sunridge

Kelli H

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Northhill

Charmaine T

Force

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

MetX & Core

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Kyra B

Thursday

November 8th

MetX & Core

06:00 AM

Bay

Jennifer (Jenna) N

CYCLE

06:15 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

Force

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Evie W

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Leanne P

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Sam G

TKO

09:30 AM

Northhill

Ron C

Strong by Zumba

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Andrea F

TKO

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Tanya R

YOGA

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Judy R

Master* Mobility

11:00 AM

Northhill

Anthony H

YOGA

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Hailey C

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

David B

Zumba^

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Kim T

Tread N Shred-

12:05 PM

Bay

Russell* P

CYCLE

12:10 PM

Bay

Michelle W

Force

12:10 PM

Bay

Sunshine T

CYCLE

12:10 PM

Macleod

Francesca R

Force

04:30 PM

Northhill

Rachel D

Master* Mobility

04:45 PM

Sunridge

Eric B

POUND 30min

05:15 PM

Midnapore

Elyte B

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Macleod

Kim T

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Northhill

Jose B

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Northhill

Jumana A

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Sam G

LIFT

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Cory F

Kinstretch

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

ABSolution 30

06:30 PM

Northhill

Jeff E

Zumba^

06:45 PM

Midnapore

Kimberly A

Strong by Zumba

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Kelli H

YOGA

07:15 PM

Northhill

Rob W

YOGA

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Rachel D

Friday

November 9th

YOGA

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Rob W

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Ted W

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Gita G

Rush

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Lindsey W

Fire

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Jumana A

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Northhill

Kim T

Force

09:40 AM

Macleod

Patti H

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

ABSolution 30

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Zumba and Toning

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Andrea F

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Tammy W

TKO

12:05 PM

Macleod

Russell P

TKO

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Cory F

LIFT

12:10 PM

Bay

Noel F

Force

05:30 PM

Northhill

Jodie B

Force

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Aldo G

Zumba^

06:00 PM

Midnapore

Rachel D

Saturday

November 10th

Force

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Kelli H

CYCLE

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Deanna B

TKO

09:00 AM

Northhill

Ron C

TKO

09:15 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Jose B

Force

09:15 AM

Macleod

Patti H

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Macleod

Gita G

CYCLE

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Jessica (BHC) M

StepMix

09:40 AM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

ABSolution 30

10:00 AM

Macleod

Gita G

Master Mobility 30

10:05 AM

Northhill

Ron C

STEP

10:20 AM

Macleod

Rachel D

Strong by Zumba

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Lu P

ABSolution 30

10:35 AM

Northhill

Jose B

YOGA

10:45 AM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

Zumba^

11:05 AM

Northhill

Noy W

Zumba^

11:30 AM

Macleod

Mariane* B

YOGA

11:30 AM

Midnapore

Elyte B

Zumba^

11:50 AM

Edgemont

Pamela K

YOGA

12:10 PM

Northhill

Rachel D

Sunday

November 11th

Force

09:00 AM

Northhill

Patti H

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Midnapore

Jose B

Force

09:15 AM

Macleod

Rachel D

LIFT

09:20 AM

Edgemont

Aldo G

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Kimberly A

Zumba^

10:00 AM

Northhill

Laura S

StepMix

10:20 AM

Edgemont

Michele R

YOGA

10:30 AM

Macleod

Pauline L

MetX & Core

10:45 AM

Midnapore

Cory F

YOGA

11:15 AM

Northhill

Gita G

Zumba^

11:25 AM

Edgemont

Nicole M

YOGA

12:30 PM

Edgemont

Cristina C

Monday

November 12th

Rush

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Jodie B

CYCLE

08:45 AM

Northhill

Ted W

CYCLE

08:45 AM

Midnapore

Brittany C

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Jodie B

Force

09:30 AM

Northhill

Patti H

Fire

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Philomena V

TKO

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Curtis R

Force

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Rebecca M

Strong by Zumba

09:40 AM

Macleod

Elisa C

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Orleane T

CYCLE

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Tammy W

MetX & Core

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Jason O

Force

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Elisa C

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Matthew W

Tread N Shred-

12:05 PM

Bay

Russell* P

YOGA

12:10 PM

Edgemont

Aditi J

CYCLE

12:10 PM

Bay

Lorraine P

Master* Mobility

12:10 PM

Macleod

^Judy C ^

Rush

12:10 PM

Bay

Catt W

YOGA

04:30 PM

Northhill

Rob W

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

ABSolution 30

05:00 PM

Macleod

Nola R

Force

05:00 PM

Calgary Place

Jodie B

LIFT

05:30 PM

Northhill

Jeff E

Force

05:30 PM

Macleod

Patti H

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Jerremy M

Vipr/TKO

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Cory F

Force

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Rachel D

Force

06:30 PM

Sunridge

Stephanie K

CYCLE

06:30 PM

Midnapore

Cory F

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Macleod

Vanessa H

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Northhill

Michelle B

YOGA

07:00 PM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

LIFT

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

Tuesday

November 13th

ABSolution 45

06:00 AM

Bay

Jennifer (Jenna) N

CYCLE

06:15 AM

Edgemont

Wayne S

LIFT

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Kimberly D

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

STEP

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Sarah D

Fire

09:30 AM

Northhill

Philomena V

MetX & Core

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Jason G

MetX & Core

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Force

09:40 AM

Macleod

Elisa C

YOGA

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Gita G

YOGA

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Gary C

Vipr/TKO

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Cory F

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Karyn S

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Bay

Amanda M

LIFT

12:10 PM

Bay

Noel F

ABSolution 30

04:00 PM

Northhill

Evie W

Force

04:30 PM

Northhill

Evie W

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Calgary Place

Matthew W

ABSolution 30

05:00 PM

Macleod

Nola R

Tread N Shred-

05:15 PM

Bay

Trainer ^

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Northhill

Kim T

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Northhill

Ted W

Strong by Zumba

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Constanza S

LIFT

05:30 PM

Macleod

Jason O

Zumba^

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Ana P

CYCLE

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Jenny E

Fire

06:00 PM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

ABSolution 30

06:30 PM

Northhill

Jeff E

Master* Mobility

06:30 PM

Macleod

^Darci T ^

YOGA

06:45 PM

Midnapore

Ana M

YOGA

07:00 PM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

YOGA

07:15 PM

Northhill

Terra F

Wednesday

November 14th

Fire

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Philomena V

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Marie N

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Marisa B

StepMix

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Cindy W

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Northhill

Jumana A

Force

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Rebecca M

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Macleod

Joelly L

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Naliya M

ABSolution 30

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Elyte B

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Andrea F

Rush

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Catt W

Rush

12:05 PM

Macleod

Eldridge A

Force

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Kelli H

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Michelle W

LIFT

12:10 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

CYCLE

12:10 PM

Bay

Matthew W

YOGA

12:10 PM

Bay

Gita G

YOGA

04:30 PM

Northhill

Gary C

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

POUND 30min

05:15 PM

Midnapore

Elyte B

POUND 30min

05:30 PM

Edgemont

Nicole M

Force

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Danielle S

TKO

05:30 PM

Macleod

Russell P

Rush

05:30 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

Force

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Judy R

Zumba^

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Nicole M

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Northhill

Charmaine T

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Sunridge

Kim T

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Macleod

Ana P

Force

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

MetX & Core

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Kyra B

Thursday

November 15th

MetX & Core

06:00 AM

Bay

Jennifer (Jenna) N

CYCLE

06:15 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

Force

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Evie W

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Leanne P

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Sam G

TKO

09:30 AM

Northhill

Ron C

Strong by Zumba

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Andrea F

TKO

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Tanya R

YOGA

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Judy R

Master* Mobility

11:00 AM

Northhill

Anthony H

YOGA

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Danielle (E) ^

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

David B

Tread N Shred-

12:05 PM

Bay

Russell* P

Zumba^

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Kim T

CYCLE

12:10 PM

Bay

Michelle W

CYCLE

12:10 PM

Macleod

Francesca R

Force

12:10 PM

Bay

Sunshine T

Force

04:30 PM

Northhill

Rachel D

Master* Mobility

04:45 PM

Sunridge

Eric B

POUND 30min

05:15 PM

Midnapore

Elyte B

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Northhill

Jumana A

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Sam G

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Macleod

Vanessa H

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Northhill

Jose B

LIFT

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Cory F

Kinstretch

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

ABSolution 30

06:30 PM

Northhill

Jeff E

Zumba^

06:45 PM

Midnapore

Kimberly A

Strong by Zumba

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Kelli H

YOGA

07:15 PM

Northhill

Rob W

YOGA

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Rachel D

Friday

November 16th

YOGA

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Tammie G

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Ted W

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Lindsey W

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Northhill

Kim T

Rush

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Catt W

Fire

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Jumana A

Force

09:40 AM

Macleod

Patti H

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

ABSolution 30

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Zumba and Toning

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Andrea F

TKO

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Cory F

TKO

12:05 PM

Macleod

Russell P

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Tammy W

LIFT

12:10 PM

Bay

Noel F

Force

05:30 PM

Northhill

Jodie B

Zumba^

06:00 PM

Midnapore

Rachel D

Force

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Rahma D

Saturday

November 17th

CYCLE

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Deanna B

POUND 30min

09:00 AM

Sunridge

Danielle S

TKO

09:00 AM

Northhill

Ron C

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Northhill

Jose B

TKO

09:15 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Force

09:15 AM

Macleod

Patti H

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Macleod

Gita G

CYCLE

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Marisa B

Force

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Danielle S

StepMix

09:40 AM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

CYCLE

09:40 AM

Midnapore

Tanya R

ABSolution 30

10:00 AM

Macleod

Gita G

Master Mobility 30

10:05 AM

Northhill

Ron C

STEP

10:20 AM

Macleod

Rachel D

Strong by Zumba

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Lu P

ABSolution 30

10:35 AM

Northhill

Jose B

YOGA

10:45 AM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

Zumba^

11:05 AM

Northhill

Kim T

Zumba^

11:30 AM

Macleod

Mariane* B

YOGA

11:30 AM

Midnapore

Elyte B

Zumba^

11:50 AM

Edgemont

Pamela K

YOGA

12:10 PM

Northhill

Rachel D

Sunday

November 18th

ABSolution 45

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Jason O

Force

09:00 AM

Northhill

Patti H

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Midnapore

Jose B

Force

09:15 AM

Macleod

Rachel D

LIFT

09:20 AM

Edgemont

Jason O

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Kimberly A

Zumba^

10:00 AM

Northhill

Noy W

StepMix

10:20 AM

Edgemont

Michele R

YOGA

10:30 AM

Macleod

Pauline L

MetX & Core

10:45 AM

Midnapore

Ana M

YOGA

11:15 AM

Northhill

Gita G

Zumba^

11:25 AM

Edgemont

Nicole M

YOGA

12:30 PM

Edgemont

Cristina C

Monday

November 19th

Rush

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Jodie B

CYCLE

08:45 AM

Midnapore

Brittany C

CYCLE

08:45 AM

Northhill

Marisa B

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Jodie B

Force

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Evie W

TKO

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Tanya R

Force

09:30 AM

Northhill

Francesca R

Fire

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Kandi L

Strong by Zumba

09:40 AM

Macleod

Elisa C

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Edgemont

Sam G

CYCLE

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Tammy W

MetX & Core

11:15 AM

Calgary Place

Jason O

Tread N Shred-

12:05 PM

Bay

Russell* P

Force

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Elisa C

CYCLE

12:05 PM

Calgary Place

Lorne S

Master* Mobility

12:10 PM

Macleod

^Judy C ^

Rush

12:10 PM

Bay

Catt W

CYCLE

12:10 PM

Bay

Lorraine P

YOGA

12:10 PM

Edgemont

Aditi J

YOGA

04:30 PM

Northhill

Rob W

CYCLE

04:45 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

Force

05:00 PM

Calgary Place

Lorne S

ABSolution 30

05:00 PM

Macleod

Nola R

LIFT

05:30 PM

Northhill

Jeff E

Zumba^

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Jerremy M

Force

05:30 PM

Macleod

Patti H

Vipr/TKO

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Cory F

Force

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

CYCLE

06:30 PM

Midnapore

Cory F

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Macleod

Kim T

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Northhill

Michelle B

YOGA

07:00 PM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

LIFT

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Rachel D

Group Fitness

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

Click to view Calgary's Group Exercise class schedules. Filter by location, day, time, and instructor.

Careers

CAREERS AT WORLD HEALTH

We're hiring passionate fitness professionals. Make a difference in people's lives everyday.

Refer A Friend

REFER A FRIEND TODAY

Refer a friend to enrol with World Health and receive a free gym bag while supplies last.

Member Success Stories

MEMBER SUCCESS STORIES

Inspiring fitness stories shared by World Health members living a healthy and active lifestyle.