+ Classes

You are currently viewing the entire World Health Calgary schedule. Use the form above to filter your results by class, instructor, and location.

Jump To Date

Friday

April 29th

Yoga*60min

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Tammie G

CYCLE45min

09:15 AM

Northhill

Kyra P

CYCLE45min

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Karyn S

Fire60min

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Kandi L

Zumba60min

09:30 AM

Northhill

Hafiz K

Fire60min

09:30 AM

Richmond

Kristi D

Rush60min

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Lindsey W

CYCLE45min

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Force60min

09:30 AM

Macleod

Sara S

CYCLE (30mn)30min

10:15 AM

Richmond

Kristi D

ABSolution30min

10:15 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Zumba60min

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Andrea F

Yoga*60min

11:25 AM

Bay

Sarah P

TKO60min

12:05 PM

Macleod

Russell P

LIFT60min

12:10 PM

Bay

Catt D

CYCLE45min

12:10 PM

Bay

Pamela* K

POUND 20min20min

04:30 PM

Northhill

Kim T

Fire60min

04:45 PM

Sunridge

Catherine J

CYCLE45min

04:45 PM

Northhill

Theresa J

Zumba (40m)40min

04:50 PM

Northhill

Kim T

Yoga*60min

05:00 PM

Edgemont

Sarah P

MetX30min

05:15 PM

Midnapore

Eljay L

Zumba60min

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Jerremy M

Force60min

05:30 PM

Northhill

Karyn S

Zumba60min

06:00 PM

Midnapore

Rachel D

Force60min

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Sara S

POUND 30min30min

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

Yoga*60min

07:00 PM

Midnapore

Rachel D

Zumba60min

07:30 PM

Edgemont

Jessica M

Saturday

April 30

CYCLE45min

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Deanna B

Force60min

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Amanda M

POUND 30min30min

08:45 AM

Sunridge

Sara S

TKO +75min

09:00 AM

Northhill

Ron C

Force60min

09:00 AM

Macleod

Rachel D

CYCLE45min

09:00 AM

Richmond

Marjorie M

CYCLE+60min

09:00 AM

Midnapore

Kristi D

VIPR45min

09:00 AM

Richmond

Sarah T

TKO60min

09:00 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Force60min

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Sara S

CYCLE45min

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Lindsay H

CYCLE+60min

09:30 AM

Northhill

Bryanne E

StepMix60min

09:40 AM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

ABSolution30min

09:45 AM

Richmond

Marjorie M

Step60min

10:00 AM

Macleod

Rachel D

CYCLE45min

10:00 AM

Bay

Jose B

POUND45min

10:00 AM

Midnapore

Kristi D

CYCLE+60min

10:00 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Yoga*60min

10:15 AM

Richmond

Gary C

Kick60min

10:30 AM

Sunridge

Sara S

Yoga*60min

10:40 AM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

MetX30min

11:00 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Zumba60min

11:00 AM

Macleod

Rachel D

POUND 30min30min

11:00 AM

Northhill

Nicole M

Zumba60min

11:30 AM

Sunridge

Hafiz K

Yoga*60min

11:30 AM

Midnapore

Meagan P

Zumba60min

11:30 AM

Northhill

Kim T

Zumba60min

11:45 AM

Edgemont

Michelle B

Rush60min

12:30 PM

Sunridge

Rossana V

VIPR Athletic 30min30min

12:30 PM

Northhill

Kim T

Yoga*60min

01:10 PM

Northhill

Rachel D

Yoga*60min

01:30 PM

Sunridge

Sarah P

Sunday

May 1

ABSolution45min

08:30 AM

Edgemont

Alan T

ABSolution30min

08:30 AM

Northhill

Kyra P

Force60min

09:00 AM

Northhill

Sarah T

LIFT60min

09:20 AM

Edgemont

Diarmuid D

Force60min

09:30 AM

Richmond

Rachel D

CYCLE+60min

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Kristi D

CYCLE+60min

09:30 AM

Northhill

Kyra P

Zumba60min

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Kimberly A

Zumba60min

10:00 AM

Northhill

Cody O

Step60min

10:20 AM

Edgemont

Michele R

Step60min

10:30 AM

Richmond

Rachel D

Vipr 3D 30min30min

10:30 AM

Sunridge

Catherine J

CYCLE+60min

10:30 AM

Midnapore

Jose B

Yoga*60min

10:30 AM

Macleod

Pauline L

MetX30min

11:00 AM

Midnapore

Ana M

MetX30min

11:00 AM

Sunridge

Kandi L

Yoga*60min

11:15 AM

Northhill

LaurieLee R

Zumba60min

11:20 AM

Edgemont

Michelle B

Yoga*60min

11:30 AM

Richmond

Rachel D

Zumba60min

11:30 AM

Sunridge

Kandi L

Yoga*60min

11:30 AM

Midnapore

Ana M

Yoga*60min

12:20 PM

Edgemont

Gary C

Yoga*60min

12:30 PM

Sunridge

Meagan P

Monday

May 2

CYCLE45min

06:15 AM

Northhill

Marisa B

VIPR Athletic45min

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Jodie B

Vipr 3D 30min30min

09:00 AM

Richmond

Sarah T

CYCLE45min

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Jodie B

Force60min

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

Step60min

09:30 AM

Richmond

Danielle A

Rush60min

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Kristi D

Force60min

09:30 AM

Northhill

Elisa C

Fire60min

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Kandi L

Zumba60min

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Frienty K

CYCLE45min

11:20 AM

Bay

Amanda M

Zumba (40m)40min

11:25 AM

Bay

Jessica M

Tread N Shred50min

12:05 PM

Bay

Sara C

CYCLE45min

12:10 PM

Bay

Lorraine P

Rush60min

12:10 PM

Bay

Catt D

ABSolution30min

12:10 PM

Northhill

Marisa B

Yoga*60min

12:10 PM

Edgemont

Andrea F

Yoga*60min

04:30 PM

Northhill

Sarah P

CYCLE45min

04:45 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

POUND 30min30min

05:00 PM

Sunridge

Danielle S

ABSolution30min

05:00 PM

Macleod

Nola R

CYCLE45min

05:15 PM

Bay

Jose B

Rush60min

05:30 PM

Northhill

Michele R

Zumba and Toning60min

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Hafiz K

Force60min

05:30 PM

Richmond

Rachel D

Zumba60min

05:30 PM

Bay

Maria *

Force60min

05:30 PM

Macleod

Patti H

CYCLE45min

05:30 PM

Macleod

Joey S

VIPR45min

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Kristi D

CYCLE45min

05:45 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

CYCLE45min

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Jenny E

Force60min

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Heather S

Force60min

06:30 PM

Sunridge

Sara S

CYCLE45min

06:30 PM

Richmond

Rachel D

Force60min

06:30 PM

Northhill

Marjorie M

Zumba60min

06:30 PM

Macleod

Franco P

Zumba60min

06:30 PM

Richmond

Kim T

CYCLE45min

06:30 PM

Midnapore

Kristi D

LIFT60min

07:00 PM

Midnapore

Ana M

Yoga*60min

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Heather S

Yoga*60min

07:30 PM

Macleod

Kristine A

Zumba60min

07:30 PM

Northhill

Michelle B

LIFT60min

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

Tuesday

May 3

CYCLE45min

06:15 AM

Edgemont

Wayne S

Total Body60min

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Heather S

CYCLE45min

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Deanna B

CYCLE45min

09:15 AM

Midnapore

Brittany C

MetX30min

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Force60min

09:30 AM

Richmond

Elisa C

Fire60min

09:30 AM

Northhill

Lindsey W

Fire & Vipr Athletic60min

09:30 AM

Macleod

Catherine J

Kick60min

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

Step60min

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Kandi L

Yoga*60min

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Heather S

TKO60min

11:15 AM

Bay

Nigel W

CYCLE45min

12:05 PM

Bay

Pamela* K

LIFT60min

12:10 PM

Northhill

George S

Force60min

12:10 PM

Bay

Marjorie M

CYCLE45min

12:10 PM

Macleod

Joey S

ABSolution30min

04:00 PM

Northhill

Kate P

Youth Metx50min

04:00 PM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

Force60min

04:30 PM

Northhill

Rachel D

ABSolution30min

05:00 PM

Macleod

Nola R

CYCLE45min

05:15 PM

Bay

Lorne S

VIPR Athletic 30min30min

05:15 PM

Midnapore

Elyte B

Zumba60min

05:30 PM

Bay

Michelle B

Fire & Vipr Athletic60min

05:30 PM

Macleod

Catherine J

Zumba60min

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Yahaira H

LIFT60min

05:30 PM

Richmond

Sarah T

CYCLE45min

05:30 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

ZUMBA (75m)75 min

05:30 PM

Northhill

Kim T

Fire60min

06:00 PM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

CYCLE45min

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Catt D

Zumba60min

06:00 PM

Midnapore

Hafiz K

CYCLE45min

06:00 PM

Midnapore

Melissa C

LIFT60min

06:30 PM

Sunridge

Brandon H

Yoga*60min

06:30 PM

Richmond

Erika C

Yoga*60min

06:30 PM

Macleod

Sarah P

Vipr 3D 30min30min

06:45 PM

Northhill

Kim T

Yoga*60min

07:00 PM

Edgemont

LaurieLee R

Yoga*60min

07:30 PM

Northhill

Karen D

VIPR Athletic 30min30min

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Catherine J

Wednesday

May 4

Fire60min

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Catherine J

CYCLE45min

09:15 AM

Northhill

Kyra P

CYCLE45min

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Lorne S

Zumba60min

09:30 AM

Northhill

Alejandra K

CYCLE45min

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Kristi D

Zumba60min

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Hafiz K

MetX and Yoga60min

09:30 AM

Richmond

Thomas K

Force60min

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Rebecca M

ABSolution30min

10:15 AM

Midnapore

Kristi D

Zumba and Toning60min

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Kelli H

CYCLE45min

11:20 AM

Bay

Pamela* K

Rush60min

11:25 AM

Bay

Catt D

TKO60min

12:05 PM

Macleod

Eric B

LIFT60min

12:10 PM

Edgemont

Bryan S

VIPR45min

12:10 PM

Bay

Catherine J

CYCLE45min

12:10 PM

Bay

Bryanne E

Youth Core&More50min

04:00 PM

Edgemont

Melissa F

Yoga*60min

04:30 PM

Northhill

Rachel D

CYCLE45min

04:45 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

TKO60min

05:00 PM

Richmond

Wayne L

POUND 30min30min

05:15 PM

Midnapore

Sara S

Force60min

05:15 PM

Bay

Lorne S

Rush60min

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Rossana V

TKO60min

05:30 PM

Macleod

Russell P

CYCLE45min

05:30 PM

Bay

Kyra P

Rush60min

05:30 PM

Northhill

Lindsey W

Force60min

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Sara S

CYCLE45min

05:45 PM

Edgemont

Karyn S

Zumba60min

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Nicole M

Zumba60min

06:00 PM

Richmond

Kim T

Force60min

06:30 PM

Northhill

Rachel D

Zumba60min

06:30 PM

Sunridge

Alex G

Zumba60min

06:30 PM

Macleod

Kendyl D

Yoga*60min

06:45 PM

Midnapore

Brittany C

Force60min

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Jasmine P

Zumba60min

07:30 PM

Northhill

Franco P

ABSolution45min

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Catherine J

Thursday

May 5

MetX30min

06:15 AM

Bay

Sara C

CYCLE45min

06:15 AM

Edgemont

Heather S

Force60min

08:20 AM

Edgemont

Rebecca M

MetX30min

09:00 AM

Richmond

Karyn S

CYCLE45min

09:15 AM

Edgemont

Leanne P

Zumba60min

09:30 AM

Edgemont

Alejandra K

TKO60min

09:30 AM

Northhill

Ron C

CYCLE45min

09:30 AM

Richmond

Karyn S

StepMix60min

09:30 AM

Sunridge

Amber V

TKO60min

09:30 AM

Midnapore

Jodi B

Yoga*60min

10:30 AM

Edgemont

Judy R

Step60min

11:20 AM

Bay

Danielle A

CYCLE45min

12:05 PM

Bay

Lorraine P

Tread N Shred50min

12:05 PM

Bay

Russell* P

CYCLE45min

12:10 PM

Macleod

Joey S

Force60min

12:10 PM

Northhill

George S

Force60min

12:10 PM

Bay

Marjorie M

Yoga*60min

01:10 PM

Bay

Elyte B

Youth Yoga50min

04:00 PM

Edgemont

Alejandra K

Force60min

04:30 PM

Northhill

Sara S

ABSolution45min

04:45 PM

Sunridge

Rossana V

ABSolution30min

05:00 PM

Macleod

Nola R

POUND 30min30min

05:15 PM

Midnapore

Kristi D

Zumba60min

05:30 PM

Northhill

Kendyl D

Force60min

05:30 PM

Richmond

Sarah T

VIPR Athletic 30min30min

05:30 PM

Macleod

Catherine J

CYCLE45min

05:30 PM

Northhill

Marisa B

POUND 30min30min

05:30 PM

Sunridge

Danielle S

CYCLE45min

05:45 PM

Edgemont

Wayne S

Fire60min

05:45 PM

Midnapore

Kristi D

Muscle30min

06:00 PM

Macleod

Catherine J

MetX30min

06:00 PM

Sunridge

Danielle S

VIPR Athletic45min

06:00 PM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

Yoga*60min

06:30 PM

Richmond

Elyte B

Step 30min30min

06:30 PM

Macleod

Catherine J

ABSolution45min

06:30 PM

Northhill

Blyss H

Zumba60min

06:30 PM

Sunridge

Alex G

CYCLE45min

06:30 PM

Midnapore

Kristi D

Zumba60min

06:45 PM

Midnapore

Franco P

ABSolution30min

07:00 PM

Edgemont

Marjorie M

Zumba60min

07:00 PM

Macleod

Andrea F

Yoga*60min

07:30 PM

Northhill

Sarah P

Yoga*60min

08:00 PM

Edgemont

Rachel D

WH_GEX_Icon_250x250

GROUP EXERCISE SCHEDULE

Click to view Calgary's Group Exercise class schedules. Filter by location, day, time, and instructor.

WH_Careers_Icon_250x250

CAREERS AT WORLD HEALTH

We're hiring passionate fitness professionals. Make a difference in people's lives everyday.

WH_RAF_Icon_250x250

REFER A FRIEND PROMOTION

Refer a friend to enrol with World Health and receive a free gym bag while supplies last.

WH_MSS_Icon_250x250

MEMBER SUCCESS STORIES

Inspiring fitness stories shared by World Health members living a healthy and active lifestyle.